Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Nanjing Shengchong Forging Machine Manufacturing Co., Ltd.

Ironworker, Hydraulic Hole Punching, Punch Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Hydraulic Punching Machine with Good Quality, Wc67k-40t/1600 Double Servo Hydraulic CNC Press Brake with MD320 Numeric System for Sale, Electro Hydraulic Servo CNC Synchronized Press Brake with Da52s System 225t/3200 and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Iron Worker Hydraulic Punching Machine with Good Quality

Hydraulic Punching Machine with Good Quality

FOB Price: US $4,560-5,689 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $4,560-5,689/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 50 Sets/Month
Transport Package: Plywood Case
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Q35-20
  • Rated Power: 4-11kw
  • Punch Depth: 12-26mm
  • Throat Depth: 115-600mm
  • Angle of Shear: 7-8
  • Plate Strength: <450 N/Mm2
  • Specification: CE&ISO
  • HS Code: 8462490000
  • Dimension(L*W*H): 950*550*1800
  • Punching Pressure: 35-145t
  • Max Punching Diameter: 25-38mm
  • Max Cutting Thickness of Steel Plates: 12-30mm
  • Weight: 1-2t
  • Trademark: Shengchong
  • Origin: Nanjing, Jiangsu, China
Product Description
Hydraulic ironworker Hydraulic combined punching and shearing machine
Introduction to the structure and properties:
Q35Y Series hydraulic combined punching&shearing machine can cut and punch all kinds of materials such as plate, square bar, angle, round bar, channel and so on. Accurl Industrial hydraulic ironworkers have been designed and built to the highest quality standards in the industry. This profitable machine will serve any grueling fabrication shop for decades to come. This machine is typically in stock for quick deliveries.

1.Punching
Full range of universal punches and dies are available.unique style allows for large angle iron punching and large channel punching.Large viewing window on stripper swing away design for ease of operation.large two piece gauging table with rulers and stop as standard fittings.Quick change coupling nut and sleeve for rapid replacement of change.

2.Shearing
Round and square bar shear has multiple holes for a variety of sizes. Adjustable hold down device for round/square bar,channel/beam cutting. Large strong guarding for max safety. The angle shear has the ability to cut angle at 45°both top and bottom leg. This gives the operator the ability to make a picture frame corner for perfect welds.Diamond shaped blade for quality cuts that is minimal material lost and deformity. Easily adjustable hold-down device for accurate plate cutting.Large 15″squaring arm with inlaid scale.Special anti-distorted blade for quality cutting.Lower blade has four usable edges.There is screw allow for gap adjust no shim needed.

3.Notching
Unique design allows for cutting of angle and flat bar. Electrical interlock safety guard and three gauging stops for precise positioning.The notching section of this hydraulic ironworker is perfect for notching out metal plate, angle iron and much more. The notching station also has an oversized table with material stops. This section of the machine can also be outfitted with the optional vee notcher.

4.Bending
Also bend the plate below 500mm. All the components of Machine are of the highest quality in their safty, function, capability and maintenance
.
5.The model and technicals of the Ironworker
 
ModelQ35Y-16Q35Y-20Q35Y-25Q35Y-30Q35Y-40Q35Y-50
Pressure(KN)6509001200160020002500
Max. thickness can be cut (mm)162025304050
Plate strength(N/mm²)≤450
One stroke shears size(mm)16x250
8x400
20x330
10x480
25x330
16x600
30x330
20x600
35x400
25x700
40x400
30x750
Slide stroke808080808080
Stroke frequency(beats/min)121210101010
Throat depth(mm)300355400600600600
Punching thickness(mm)162025263540
Maximum punching diameter(mm)253035384040
Main motor power(Kw)45.57.5111518
Dimensions(mm)1640x730x17701860x800x19902355x960x20902680x1040x23002970x1240x23503000x1440x2450


Note: these data listed in this document are only for reference. In case of any consistence with the actual data of the machine
tool, the actual data of the machine tool shall prevail. All parameters are subject to change without notice.The company reserves
the right to the interpretation of the above data.


Price:
Give me reply, i will give you my favorable price immediately!

Payment term:
30% deposit and the balance paid against copy of B/L in 3 days.

Delivery time:
Machine in store, delivery in next day after received deposit.
No store, delivery time is 10-15 days.

Package:
Standard exporting package.

Operation manual and video disc:
When delivery machine, the related operation instruction of model will delivery together with machine. And in the instruction, there is teaching video disc.

After-sales service:
1.machine is simple, generally, user can understand how to operate. There is operation instruction
    and disc.
2.welcome to our factory to learn how to operate our machine, we will give good training.
3.our engineer is available for user. If there is requirement, our engineer can go to user factory,
   and a djust machine, give good training to user.


Thank you for your looking, if you are intersted in our products,please do not hesitate to contact us. Enjoy your time.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Queenie Chen
International Trade Manager
*From:
To: Miss Queenie Chen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now